50 x Crocosmia Harlequin Montbretia Bulbs Corms Beautiful Spring Summer Flower Perennial

£18.99

10 x Crocosmia Harlequin Montbretia Corms Bulbs Beautiful Spring Summer Flower Perennial

100 in stock

Description

CROCOSMIA HARLEQUIN MONTBRETIA BULBS / CORMS
 
FREE P&P
20140730_105928.jpg
50 x Crocosmia Harlequin Montbretia Plant Red Yellow Perennial Koi Pond Bulb Corms
 
Freshly Dug out of our Cottage Garden to order packed and sent via Royal Mail   ( We do not use Hermes )
Crocosmia Harlequin Red Yellow Perennial ( Bulbs That Have Been Cut Back For The Winter )
Crocosmia (montbretia)is a small genus of flowering plants in the iris family, Iridaceae.
Your Crocosmia Plants/ Bulbs Will Be Freshly Dug From The Ground And End Of Season Leaf Cut Back For Postage
 
 Just Before Dispatch Please Note The Plant Dies Back For Winter So Dead Leaf Will Be Cut From Bulbs Well Wrapped Up For The Journey 
 
Botanical Name: Crocosmia ‘harlequin’ 
Other Names: Montbretia ‘harlequin’
 
 Genus: Crocosmia Variety Or Cultivar: ‘harlequin’ _
 
 ‘harlequin’ Is A Clump-forming, Cormous Perennial With Upright, Lance-shaped, Dark Green Leaves 
 
 From Midsummer Into Autumn, Arching, Branched Dark Purple Stems Bearing Racemes Of Funnel-shaped Flowers With Yellow Inner Faces And Alternating Orange And Red On The Reverse Side Of The Petals.
 
 Crocosmia ‘harlequin’ Is: Deciduous Flower: Orange, Red, Yellow In Summer; Red, Yellow, Orange In Autumn 
 
Foliage: Dark-green In Spring; Dark-green In Summer; Dark-green In Autumn Habit: Clump-forming, Erect
Freshly Dug out of our Cottage Garden to order packed and sent via Royal Mail   ( We do not use Hermes )

Additional information

Weight 100 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “50 x Crocosmia Harlequin Montbretia Bulbs Corms Beautiful Spring Summer Flower Perennial”

Your email address will not be published.

You may also like…